Latest Warehouse Cricket Newsletter 3-2020 is available - See Admin Page

Latest Warehouse Cricket Newsletter 3-2020 is available - See Admin - Latest Newsletter Commencement of 2020/21 Summer Season Read more

SUMMER DRAW now on COMPETITIONS (SUMMER) PAGE

SUMMER DRAW FOR ALL COMPETITIONS IS ON THE COMPETITIONS SUMMER PAGE Read more

2020/21 Summer Handbook -see Competition's (Summer Page)

2020/21 SUMMER HANDBOOK ON COMPETITION'S SUMMER PAGE. ALL COMPETITION RULES COVID-19 SAFE GUIDELINES CLUB/GROUND CONTACTS CODE OF CONDUCT Read more

UMPIRE TRAINING COURSE - 22 & 24 September 2020

Next Umpire Training Course Dates 22 & 24 September (Tues & Thurs 6.30pm) Location Marchant Park Clubhouse – Chermside Cost = $20 (credited to Read more

2020 Country Week

2020 Country Week: 28-30 December at Marchant Park. The 73rd Country week will be played as a new T20 Format over 3 days with a minimum of 5 games. 24 Read more

NOTICE OF AGM - MONDAY 26 OCTOBER

Notice of 2020 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING 7.00PM - MONDAY 26th OCTOBER VENUE: IAN HEALY ROOM - QLD CRICKET HQ - ALBION (Greg Chappell St) CURRENT EXECUTIVE Read more

COVID-19 SAFE PLAN

COVID-SAFE PLAN FOR WAREHOUSE CRICKET: Can be found on the Admin Page All Clubs are required to ensure that the provisions of the attached Covid-19 Safe Read more

Wearing of Helmets Mandated for Warehouse Cricket Fixturesmmer 2019-2020

Warehouse Cricket has adopted the Cricket Australia Policy to mandate the wearing of helmets for ALL bowlers, wicket-keepers standing up to the Stumps Read more

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Under 14 South 1 GF 12 Sep 20
Redlands Tigers
   def  
Holland Park Junior Blue
Under 15 South 2 GF 12 Sep 20
Mansfield Magpies Junior
   def  
Wynnum Manly White
Under 16 - 1 GF 12 Sep 20
Coomera Hope Island
   def  
Wynnum Manly
Sunday A1 GF 6 Sep 20
Wolston Park Royal Getaway
   def by  
Brothers
Sunday A3 North GF 6 Sep 20
Gold Crest Cobras
   def  
Ferny Districts
Sunday B1 North GF 6 Sep 20
Wills
   def  
Blue Spartans
Sunday B1 South 9 6 Sep 20
Bengal Warriors
   def  
Bhai Brothers
Sunday B1 South 9 6 Sep 20
Brisbane Super Sixes
   def by  
Team Green
Sunday B1 South 9 6 Sep 20
Cleveland Athletes Corner
   drew  
Macgregor Maniacs
Sunday B1 South 9 6 Sep 20
Cleveland Cougars
   def by  
Expert Nepalese Brisbane
Sunday B1 South 9 6 Sep 20
Defenders
   def by  
Rochedale South
Sunday B2 North GF 6 Sep 20
Brookfield United
   def  
Albany Creek Hawks
Sunday B3 North GF 6 Sep 20
Sunday Sessions
   def  
Brisbane Avengers
Sunday B4 North GF 6 Sep 20
Jaihind Royals
   def by  
Palmwoods Colts
Sunday C1 South 9 6 Sep 20
B2B Tigers
   def  
Battlers XI
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Jared Sippel153A15
2 Alexander Bennett126A14
3 Jared Sippel100A12
4 Aryan Jain94A12
5 Alexander Bennett91A15
6 Dean Kenny73A16
7 Jijin ep71A12
8 Paavan Singh67A12
9 Samadhi Baker66A1SF
10 Tyrone De Silva65A1SF

Facebook