Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
18 Sep 21 12:00PM Gold Crest Cobras   def by   Pine Rivers Paul Jackson Oval Official result
18 Sep 21 12:00PM Macgregor Maestros   def   Peninsula Marchant Park 8 Official result
18 Sep 21 12:00PM Albany Creek Hawks   def by   North Spartans Marchant Park 7 Official result
Round 2
25 Sep 21 12:30PM, 2 Oct 21 12:30PM Peninsula   drew   Gold Crest Cobras Marchant Park 2 Official result
25 Sep 21 12:30PM, 2 Oct 21 12:30PM North Spartans   def   Macgregor Maestros DM Henderson Park (Bottom Oval) Official result
25 Sep 21 12:30PM, 2 Oct 21 12:30PM Pine Rivers   def   Albany Creek Hawks Paul Jackson Oval Official result
Round 3
9 Oct 21 12:30PM, 16 Oct 21 12:30PM Gold Crest Cobras   def   North Spartans Marchant Park 7 Official result
9 Oct 21 12:30PM, 16 Oct 21 12:30PM Macgregor Maestros   def   Albany Creek Hawks Marchant Park 10 Official result
9 Oct 21 12:30PM, 16 Oct 21 12:30PM Peninsula   def by   Pine Rivers Marchant Park 8 Official result
Round 4
23 Oct 21 12:30PM, 30 Oct 21 12:30PM Albany Creek Hawks   def   Gold Crest Cobras Marchant Park 2 Official result
23 Oct 21 12:30PM, 30 Oct 21 12:30PM Pine Rivers   def   Macgregor Maestros Marchant Park 5 Official result
23 Oct 21 12:30PM, 30 Oct 21 12:30PM Peninsula   def by   North Spartans Marchant Park 10 Official result
Round 5
6 Nov 21 1:00PM, 13 Nov 21 1:00PM Gold Crest Cobras   def by   Macgregor Maestros DM Henderson Park (Bottom Oval) Official result
6 Nov 21 1:00PM, 13 Nov 21 1:00PM Albany Creek Hawks   def   Peninsula Marchant Park 8 Official result
6 Nov 21 1:00PM, 13 Nov 21 1:00PM North Spartans   def by   Pine Rivers Paul Jackson Oval Official result
Round 6
20 Nov 21 1:00PM, 27 Nov 21 1:00PM Pine Rivers   drew   Gold Crest Cobras Paul Jackson Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 1:00PM, 27 Nov 21 1:00PM Peninsula   drew   Macgregor Maestros Marchant Park 5 Official result
20 Nov 21 1:00PM, 27 Nov 21 1:00PM North Spartans   drew   Albany Creek Hawks Marchant Park 10 Official result
Round 7
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Gold Crest Cobras   def   Peninsula Filmer Park Official result
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Macgregor Maestros   def by   North Spartans DM Henderson Park (Bottom Oval) Official result
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Albany Creek Hawks   def by   Pine Rivers Marchant Park 8 Official result
Round 8
11 Dec 21 12:30PM North Spartans   def by   Gold Crest Cobras Marchant Park 2 Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Albany Creek Hawks   def by   Macgregor Maestros Marchant Park 1 Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Pine Rivers   def   Peninsula Paul Jackson Oval Official result
Round 9
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Gold Crest Cobras   def   Albany Creek Hawks Marchant Park 5 Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Macgregor Maestros   def by   Pine Rivers Marchant Park 2 Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM North Spartans   def   Peninsula Marchant Park 8 Official result
Round 10
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Macgregor Maestros   def   Gold Crest Cobras Richard Ring Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Peninsula   v   Albany Creek Hawks Marchant Park 5 Official result
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Pine Rivers   drew   North Spartans Paul Jackson Oval Official result
Round 11
15 Jan 22 1:00PM, 16 Jan 22 1:00PM Gold Crest Cobras   def by   Pine Rivers Marchant Park 7 Official result
15 Jan 22 1:00PM, 16 Jan 22 1:00PM Macgregor Maestros   def   Peninsula Marchant Park 8 Official result
15 Jan 22 1:00PM, 16 Jan 22 1:00PM Albany Creek Hawks   def by   North Spartans Marchant Park 10 Official result
Round 12
22 Jan 22 1:00PM, 29 Jan 22 1:00PM Peninsula   def by   Gold Crest Cobras Marchant Park 2 Official result
22 Jan 22 1:00PM, 29 Jan 22 1:00PM North Spartans   def by   Macgregor Maestros Marchant Park 4 Official result
22 Jan 22 1:00PM, 29 Jan 22 1:00PM Pine Rivers   def   Albany Creek Hawks Paul Jackson Oval Official result
Round 13
5 Feb 22 1:00PM, 12 Feb 22 1:00PM Gold Crest Cobras   def   North Spartans Marchant Park 4 Official result
5 Feb 22 1:00PM, 12 Feb 22 1:00PM Macgregor Maestros   drew   Albany Creek Hawks Marchant Park 6 Official result
5 Feb 22 1:00PM, 12 Feb 22 1:00PM Peninsula   drew   Pine Rivers Marchant Park 10 Official result
Round 14
19 Feb 22 1:00PM, 26 Feb 22 1:00PM Albany Creek Hawks   def by   Gold Crest Cobras Marchant Park 9 Official result
19 Feb 22 1:00PM, 26 Feb 22 1:00PM Pine Rivers   def   Macgregor Maestros Paul Jackson Oval Official result
19 Feb 22 1:00PM, 26 Feb 22 1:00PM Peninsula   def by   North Spartans Marchant Park 10 Official result
Round 15
5 Mar 22 1:00PM, 12 Mar 22 1:00PM Gold Crest Cobras   def   Macgregor Maestros Marchant Park 6 Official result
5 Mar 22 1:00PM, 12 Mar 22 1:00PM Albany Creek Hawks   def   Peninsula Marchant Park 8 Official result
5 Mar 22 1:00PM, 12 Mar 22 1:00PM North Spartans   def   Pine Rivers Paul Jackson Oval Official result
SEMI FINALS
19 Mar 22 12:30PM, 20 Mar 22 10:00AM Pine Rivers   def   Gold Crest Cobras Paul Jackson Oval Official result
19 Mar 22 12:30PM, 20 Mar 22 10:00AM North Spartans   def   Macgregor Maestros Marchant Park 10 Official result
FINAL
26 Mar 22 12:30PM, 27 Mar 22 10:00AM Pine Rivers   def   North Spartans Marchant Park 10 Official result

Fixture Last updated: 26 Mar 22 9:18AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.